V 13|28.6.2010

3501-4000 Antieke Kaarten en Prenten

16e - 19e eeuw: Antieke Kaarten, Atlassen, Topografie, Japanse prenten, Kopergravures, Etsen, Stadsgezichten, Asiatica, e.a. Grafiek. Tekeningen en Aquarellen.

upKavel #
upRichtprijs
3501 [Linocut] Working in the sea-port of Rotterdam
Bosma, Wim
€ 100 - € 150
3502 [Etching] City view
Schouten, S.T.A.
€ 20 - € 100
3503 [Drawings] A folder of drawings titled: Jan en Pa naar Artis (Jan and Dad to the Zoo)
Manders, Els
Verkocht € 20
3504 [Etching] De Drie Wijzen
Rembrandt van Rijn
€ 1,500 - € 2,500
3505 [Lithographed plates Indonesia] Gambar Gambar akan Pelandjaran dan Kasoekaän Anak-anak dan Iboe-bapanja. Nederlandsch-Indische prenten
Kolff, Gualtherus J.
Batavia
Verkocht € 560
3506 [Postcards] 58 German postcards
€ 80 - € 160
3507 [Indonesia] 33 chromolithos from: Het Kamerlid van Berkenstein in Nederlandsch-Indië
Perelaer, M.Th.H.
Leiden
Verkocht € 200
3508 [Arnhem] Het Skelet van Arnhem & Humor in een Kapotte Stad
Valk, Hendrik
Verkocht € 60
3509 [Jan Mankes] Koemelkster
Mankes, Jan
€ 300 - € 400
3510 [Etching] La Vache qui Pisse
Potter, Paulus / Blooteling, Abraham
€ 280 - € 380
3511 [Birds] 10 lithographed calendar plates depicting birds
Ruting, Jos
€ 30 - € 60
3512 [Engraving] Plates from: Histoire Physique, Naturelle et Politique de Madagascar
Saussure, Mezger, Zehntner et al
Parijs
Verkocht € 70
3513 [Silkscreen] Sitting nude
Joffrin
€ 90 - € 180
3514 [Silkscreen] Colorful abstract
Gool, B.
€ 90 - € 180
3515 [Lithography] Slot potpourri in refreinen
€ 10 - € 20
3516 A portfolio of Amsterdam-related prints
Verkocht € 20
3517 Kleiner Duodez-Atlas in 24 Blatt über alle Theile der Erde, vornehmlich zum Gebrauch bei Cannabichs Schulgeographie, aber auch brauchbr bei allen übrigen Lehr- und Unterrichtsbüchern der Erdbeschre
Weimar, B.F. Voigt
Weimar
Verkocht € 110
3518 [Graphic art] Drawings of various animals
Mension, Cornelis Jan [1882 - 1950]
Den Haag
Verkocht € 100
3519 [Lithography] 12 portraits
Veldhoen, Aat [1934-]
Verkocht € 70
3520 [Engraving] Theobroma Cacao.
Verkocht € 25
3521 The Lion Bas-Reliefs
Piranesi, Giovanni Battista
Rome
Verkocht € 75
3522 [Etching] Woman and cat on a broom
Fini, Leonor. [1908 - 1996]
€ 70 - € 140
3523 [Graphic art] Ladies [nude]
Fini, Leonor. [1908 - 1996]
Verkocht € 70
3524 [Etching] Dinner
Fini, Leonor. [1908 - 1996]
€ 70 - € 140
3525 [Graphic art] Couple
Fini, Leonor. [1908 - 1996]
€ 70 - € 140
3526 [Etching] View of the sea with ships
After: Velde, Willem van de
€ 30 - € 60
3527 [Calligraphy] George the third, by the grace of God.
Davison
London
Verkocht € 100
3528 [Albumen prints] Lot of 18 photos of Dutch architecture
’s-Gravenhage
Verkocht € 200
3529 [Hand-colored lithography] Oken’s Allgemeine Naturgeschichte Botanik
Oken, Prof.
Stuttgart
€ 40 - € 100
3530 [Lithography] Lot of 9 lithographed plates with views of Amsterdam
Hekking, W.
Verkocht € 40
3531 Lot of 5 Chinese wall scrolls
€ 70 - € 200
3532 [Chinese art] Three portfolios
Verkocht € 20
3533 [Typography] Lot of 4 Japanese calenders
Tokyo
Verkocht € 170
3534 [Asian art] A large portfolio filled with various printed asian objects
Verkocht € 40